Kwame Ampadu



Full Name : Patrick Kwame Ampadu
Nickname : Paddy
Date Of Birth : 20th December 1970
Place Of Birth : Bradford, England
Height : 5ft 10″ (1.78m)
Weight : 11st 10lbs (74kg)
Position : Left Midfield
Foot : Left
Total Transfer Fees : £65,000


Sherrads Utd (Republic Of Ireland)
Games : ?
Goals : ?
Debut : ?
Last Game : ?

Belvedere (Republic Of Ireland)
Games : ?
Goals : ?
Debut : ?
Last Game : ?

Arsenal : P2 W2 D0 L0 F4 A1
Arsenal Games : 2
Arsenal Goals : 0
Arsenal Debut : 24th March 1990 – Derby County 1-3 Arsenal (Division 1)
Last Game : 31st March 1990 – Arsenal 1-0 Everton (Division 1)

Plymouth Argyle (Loan) : P6 W2 D1 L4 F7 A13
Games : 7
Goals : 1
Debut : 3rd November 1990 – Charlton Athletic 0-1 Plymouth Argyle (Division 2)
Last Game : 8th December 1990 – Watford 2-0 Plymouth Argyle (Division 2)

West Bromwich Albion (Loan) : P7 W D L F A
Games : 7
Goals : 1
Debut : 30th March 1991 – Charlton Athletic 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (Second Division, Tier 2)
Last Game : ?

West Bromwich Albion
Games : 62
Goals : 5
Debut : ?
Last Game : 15th January 1994 – Peterborough United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (Division One, Tier 2)

Swansea City (Wales)
Games : 138
Goals : 12
Debut : ?
Last Game : ?

Leyton Orient
Games : 84
Goals : 3
Debut : 8th August 1998 – Chester 0-2 Leyton Orient (Division Three, Tier 4)
Last Game : 6th May 2000 – Leyton Orient 0-0 York (Division Three, Tier 4)

Exeter City
Games : 179
Goals : 2
Debut : 12th August 2000 – Exeter City 1-2 Cardiff City (Division Three, Tier 4)
Last Game : 23rd April 2005 – Carlisle 0-2 Exeter City (Football Conference, Tier 5)

Newport County (Wales)
Games : 8
Goals : 0
Debut : ?
Last Game : ?

Tiverton Town
Games : 53
Goals : 0
Debut : 24th September 2005 – Highworth Town 1-7 Tiverton Town (FA Cup)
Last Game : 14th October 2006 – Tiverton Town 0-1 Chippenham Town (Southern League Premier Division)

? : Signed for Sherrads Utd (Republic Of Ireland)
?-1988 : Signed for Belvedere (Republic Of Ireland)
July 1988 : Signed for Arsenal
October 1990 : Loaned to Plymouth Argyle
November 1990 : Returned to Arsenal
March 1991 : Loaned to West Bromwich Albion
May 1991 : Returned to Arsenal
June 1991 : Sold to West Bromwich Albion (£50,000)
February 1994 : Sold to Swansea City (Wales) (£15,000)
July 1998 : Signed for Leyton Orient (Free)
June 2000 : Signed for Exeter City (Free)
July 2005 : Signed for Newport County (Wales) (Free)
September 2005 : Signed for Tiverton Town (Free)
October 2006 : Retired

Republic Of Ireland
Republic Of Ireland U21 – 4 Games & 0 Goals


2008 : Hired as Exeter City as U18 Coach
2012 : Left Exeter City
August 2012 : Hired as Arsenal Academy U14 Coach


1988/89
Arsenal : 0 Games & 0 Goals

1988/90
Arsenal : 2 Games & 0 Goals
Division 1 – 2 Games & 0 Goals
Arsenal Reserves/Youths : 34 Games & 9 Goals
Combination Football – 34 Games & 9 Goals

1990/91
Arsenal : 0 Games & 0 Goals

1990/91
Plymouth Argyle : 7 Games & 1 Goal
Division 2 – 6 Games & 1 Goal
Zenith Data Systems Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals

1990/91
West Bromwich Albion : 7 Games & 1 Goal
Division 2 – 7 Games & 1 Goal

1991/92
West Bromwich Albion : 24 Games & 4 Goals
Division 3 – 21 Games & 3 Goals
League Cup – 2 Games & 0 Goals
Zenith Data Systems Cup – 1 Game & 1 Goal

1992/93
West Bromwich Albion : 11 Games & 0 Goals
Division 2 (Tier 3) – 10 Games & 0 Goals
League Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals

1993/94
West Bromwich Albion : 16 Games & 0 Goals
Division 1 (Tier 2) – 11 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
League Cup – 4 Games & 0 Goals
Anglo-Italian Cup – 4 Games & 0 Goals

1994/95
Swansea City : 44 Games & 6 Goals
Division 2 (Tier 3) – 44 Games & 6 Goals

1995/96
Swansea City : 43 Games & 2 Goals
Division 2 (Tier 3) – 43 Games & 2 Goals

1996/97
Swansea City : 30 Games & 4 Goals
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 29 Games & 4 Goals
Division 3 Play Offs (Tier 4) – 1 Game & 0 Goals
League Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals

1997/98
Swansea City : 21 Games & 0 Goals
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 18 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
League Cup – 2 Games & 0 Goals

1998/99
Leyton Orient : 35 Games & 1 Goal
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 29 Games & 1 Goal
FA Cup – 3 Games & 0 Goals
League Cup – 3 Games & 0 Goals

1999/00
Leyton Orient : 49 Games & 2 Goals
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 43 Games & 1 Goal
FA Cup – 2 Games & 1 Goal
League Cup – 3 Games & 0 Goals
Auto Windscreens Shield – 1 Game & 0 Goals

2000/01
Exeter City : 38 Games & 1 Goal
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 36 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
League Cup – 1 Game & 1 Goal

2001/02
Exeter City : 40 Games & 0 Goals
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 36 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 3 Games & 0 Goals
League Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals

2002/03
Exeter City : 26 Games & 0 Goals
Division 3 (Tier 4) – 23 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
League Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
LDV Vans Trophy – 1 Game & 0 Goals

2003/04
Exeter City : 39 Games & 0 Goals
Conference (Tier 5) – 37 Games & 0 Goals
FA Cup – 1 Game & 0 Goals
FA Trophy – 1 Game & 0 Goals

2004/05
Exeter City : 36 Games & 1 Goal
Conference (Tier 5) – 30 Games & 1 Goal
FA Cup – 4 Games & 0 Goals
FA Trophy – 1 Game & 0 Goals
LDV Vans Trophy – 1 Game & 0 Goals

2005/06
Newport County : 8 Games & 0 Goals
Conference South (Tier 6) – 8 Games & 0 Goals

2005/06
Tiverton Town : 43 Games & 0 Goals
Southern League Premier Division (Tier 7) – 43 Games & 0 Goals

2006/07
Tiverton Town : 10 Games & 0 Goals
Southern League Premier Division (Tier 7) – 10 Games & 0 Goals


Arsenal
1993/94 : Autoglass Trophy


Arsenal


Plymouth Argyle (Loan)

West Bromwich Albion (Loan)

Swansea City (Wales)

Autoglass Trophy winners in 1994 (Kwame is bottom left)

Leyton Orient

Exeter City


Newport County (Wales)

Tiverton Town


Republic Of Ireland

Exeter City Coach

Arsenal Coach


Plymouth Argyle stats & picture

West Bromwich Albion stats & picture

Tiverton Town stats & pictures

I do not know who took these photos so if you want them back just let me know, also if any of these pictures are wrong blame google.